Western Washington Area-72, AA Meetings

ATTENTION!

You will exit this website by clicking any of the links listed below
To return to this site click the Back Arrow on your browser

 

District 1

Spanish speaking region that encompasses all of Western Washington south of Lynnwood .

 

District 2

Northern Snohomish County and Camano Island

 

 

 

 

District 3

Southeast Snohomish County : Lake Stevens , Snohomish, Monroe

 

District 4

Skagit County : Burlington , Concrete, Mt. Vernon , Sedro Woolley

 

 

 

 

District 7

South Clark and Skamania Counties , South Vancouver Area, Camas, Washougal, Stevenson, Carson

 

District 8

Thurston & Mason Counties: Olympia , Shelton , Lacey, Tumwater, Hoodsport, Matlock, Rainier , Littlerock

 

 

 

 

District 9

Central Tacoma ,  Fircrest

 

District 10

Kitsap Peninsula , Silverdale, Bainbridge Island , Port Orchard, Poulsbo, Chico , Belfair, Olalla

 

 

 

 

District 11

Whatcom County : Bellingham

 

District 12

North and East Snohomish County : Everett, Marysville

 

 

 

 

District 14

West Seattle, White Center, Vashon Island

 

District 15

Downtown Seattle , West Capitol Hill District

 

 

 

 

District 16

Northeast Seattle , University District

 

District 17

Northwest Seattle , Ballard

 

 

 

 

District 18

Renton , Kent , Tukwila

 

District 19

South Everett, Mukilteo, South Whidbey Island

 

 

 

 

District 21

Grays Harbor and Willipa Harbor Areas: Aberdeen , Hoquiam, Montesano, Raymond

 

District 22

Port Angeles to Clearwater North, Olympic Peninsula; Port Angeles , Forks, Joyce,  Neah Bay , Clallam Bay

 

 

 

 

District 24

Edmonds , Lynnwood , Mountlake Terrace and surrounding areas

 

District 27

Cowlitz, Wahkiakum and South Pacific Counties : Longview-Kelso Area, Ilwaco, Naselle

 

 

 

 

District 28

Lewis & South Thurston County : Centralia , Chehalis, Packwood, Rochester

 

District 29

Puyallup , Eatonville, Orting Area

 

 

 

 

District 31

Burien, Des Moines, Tukwila, SeaTac, Normandy Park

 

District 32

Auburn , Federal Way

 

 

 

 

District 33

East Kent, Maple Valley , Black Diamond, Covington , Hobart , Summit

 

District 34

Bellevue , Redmond , East Lake Sammamish

 

 

 

 

District 35

Issaquah

 

District 36

North East King County : Snoqualmie Valley , Duvall, North Bend, Carnation, Fall City , Preson, Snoqualmie Pass  

 

 

 

 

District 37

North Clark County , North Skamania County : North Vancouver , Battleground, Woodland , Orchards

 

District 38

Kirkland

 

 

 

 

District 39

Bothell, Kenmore , Woodinville

 

District 40

East-Central Seattle : East Capital Hill, Madrona, Madison Beach

 

 

 

 

District 41

North-Central Seattle : Queen Anne, Magnolia

 

District 42

Northwest Seattle, Shoreline, and Lake Forest Park

 

 

 

 

District 44

North Tacoma, Gig Harbor

 

District 45

Southwest Pierce County : South Tacoma, Parkland , Spanaway, Steilacoom

 

 

 

 

District 46

San Juan Islands, Fidalgo Island and Whidbey Island

 

District 54

Enumclaw, Buckley, Greenwater

 

 

 

 

District 55

Northeast corner of Clallam County : Sequim Area, Agnew, Blyn

 

District 56

East Jefferson County : Pt Townsend, Quilcene, Brinnon

 

 

 

 

District 57

Spanish speaking region that encompasses all of Western Washington from Lynnwood and to the north.

 

Greater Seattle Intergroup Meeting Directory

Last Updated: January 2014
©2009 by District-24
All Rights Reserved